Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Personal Science Wiki
Disclaimers
Personal Science Wiki
Search
Dan833
Joined 28 October 2021
← Older edit
Newer edit →
User:Dan833
(edit)
Revision as of 22:24, 28 October 2021
125 bytes removed
,
22:24, 28 October 2021
→My approach to quantified self
Line 58:
Line 58:
|Don't track minor symptoms
|Don't track minor symptoms
|Respect my body's communications as smarter than technology.
|Respect my body's communications as smarter than technology.
−
|-
−
|Regular exercise wearing tracking gadgets
−
|Realize that exercise is a stressor with a cost. More does not equal better.
|-
|-
|Use sleep tracking gadgets
|Use sleep tracking gadgets
Dan833
46
edits